开考市区
首页广东省成人高考学费

网站专题频道广东省成人高考学费栏目,提供与广东省成人高考学费相关的所有资讯,希望我们所做的能让您感到满意!

2020年10月成考:专升本《大学语文》成语汇总!

1.蓊蓊郁郁:多形容草木蓬勃茂盛的样子。 2.混混沌沌:迷糊不清的样子,模糊一片,不分明。 3.急不暇择:在紧急的情况下来不及选择。 4.二三其德:形容三心二意。 5.载笑载言:边…

1.蓊蓊郁郁:多形容草木蓬勃茂盛的样子。

2.混混沌沌:迷糊不清的样子,模糊一片,不分明。

3.急不暇择:在紧急的情况下来不及选择。

4.二三其德:形容三心二意。

5.载笑载言:边笑边说话。

6.信誓旦旦:信誓:表示诚意的誓言:旦旦:诚恳的样子。誓言说得真实可信。

7.夙兴夜寐:早起晚睡。形容勤奋。

8.杨柳依依:古人送行,折柳相赠,表示依依惜别。比喻依依不舍的惜别之情。

9.九死不悔:纵然死很多回也不后悔。形容意志坚定,不认经历多少危险,也决不动摇退缩。

10.瞻前顾后:看看前面,又看看后面。形容做事之前考虑周密慎重。也形容顾虑太多,犹豫不决。

11.卓尔不群:指才德超出常人,与众不同。易误用为形容人的性格孤傲,难以与周围人相处。

12.日月不淹:日月飞快地运转,一刻也不停留,形容时间过得很快。

13.楚楚可怜:本指幼松纤弱可爱,后形容女子娇弱的样子。

14.坚如磐石。象大石头一样坚固。比喻不可动摇。

15.去日苦多:已经过去的日子太多了。用于感叹光阴易逝之语。

16.天下归心:形容天下老百姓心悦诚服。

17.少长咸集:年少的、年长的都聚集在了一起。

18.群贤毕至:很多有才能的人都来了。

19.曲水流觞:古民俗,每年农历三月在弯曲的水流旁设酒杯,流到谁面前,谁就取下来喝,可以除去不吉利。

20.情随事迁:情况变了,思想感情也随着起了变化。

21.游目骋怀:纵目四望,开阔心胸。

22.放浪形骸:指行动不受世俗礼节的束缚。

23.感慨系之:有所感触,慨叹不已。

24.沧海一粟:大海里的一颗谷粒,形容物体非常渺小。

25.正襟危坐:使衣襟端正,使身子端正,这里是使动用法。形容人物严肃或拘谨的样子。

26.遗世独立:脱离社会,独自生活,不跟别人往来。

27.不绝如缕:像细线一样连着,差点就断了。多用来形容局势危急或声音细微悠长。

28.杯盘狼藉:形容宴饮后桌上凌乱的样子。

29.如泣如诉:好象在哭泣,又象在诉说。形容声音悲切。

30.余音袅袅:形容音乐悦耳动听,令人沉醉。

31.终南捷径:指求名利的最近便是门路。也比喻达到目的的便捷途径。

32.容有底止:或许能相当深。底止,深的意思。

33.责无旁贷:自己应尽的责任,不能推卸给旁人。

34.旁稽博采:两词意义相仿,连用表示从多方面考察、吸收各家长处之意。

35.骇人听闻:指使人听了感到非常震惊。

36.义愤填膺:由不义的人和事所激起的愤怒感情充满胸膛。

37.安之若素:对于困危境地或异常情况,一如平素,泰然处之。

38.心急如焚:心里急得像着了火一样。形容内心焦急万分。

39.无济于事:对事情没有帮助,指解决不了问题。

40.空头支票:无法生效的支票。比喻不能实现的诺言。

41.不言而喻:不用说什么就能明白。

42.息息相关:呼吸相关连,比喻关系密切。

43.休戚相关:休,喜悦、吉利:戚,忧愁悲哀。形容关系密切,利害相关。

44.休戚与共:忧患祸福彼此共同承担。

2020年10月成人高考考试真题之英语科目真题演练

答案必须答在答题卡上指定的位置,答在试卷上无效。本试卷满分150分 选择题 Ⅰ.Phonetics (5 points) 1. A. stage B. passage C. per…

答案必须答在答题卡上指定的位置,答在试卷上无效。本试卷满分150分

选择题

Ⅰ.Phonetics (5 points)

1. A. stage B. passage C. percentageD. village

2. A.pensionB. extension C. collision D. dimension

3. A. moveB. joke C. hope D. zone

4. A. wealthy B. athleteC. beneathD. southern

5. A. phrase B. looseC. exposeD. accuse

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points)

6. The relationship between parents and their children _____ a strong influence on the character of the children.

A.have B.having C.to haveD.has

7.Only by telling the truth ______ with the trust and support of your friends.

A.you can B.can you C.you did D.did you

8.These apple trees,_____ I planted three years ago, have not borne any fruit.

A.thatB.what C.which D.when

9. Don’t remind me of that awful day; I _____ such a fool of myself.

A.made B.makeC.will make D.am making

10. My daughter is quite well now ______ a slight headache.

A.besideB.besides C.but forD.except for

11. She is treated _____ better than I was.

A.muchB.littleC.many D.more

12. If it had not rained yesterday, they _____ work on time.

A. will finishB.will have finishedC.would finishD.would have finished

13. They are studying the Solar System’s _____ planet, Saturn ,and its moons.

A.two largest B.largest two C.second largest D.largest second

14. I’d like to go with you;______ , my hands are full at the moment.

A.howeverB.whateverC.wheneverD.wherever

15. He entered the office hurriedly,_______ the door open.

A.leavingB.leftC.leaveD.to leave

A.

Thanks,Daddy!

B.I

m

proudofyou

C.Ican

tbelieveit.

D.Congratulations.

E.whatmakesthedayimportant?

F.CheerupG.It

sawonderfulday.

H.Isthattrue?

16. He had to quit the job ______ his ill health.

A.asB.as forC.becauseD.because of

17. She needs more friends of her own _____ .

A.yearB.ageC.periodD.stage

18. _____ , the training will help you become better at what you do.

A.In the season B.In the periodC.In the long runD.In the long range

19. Sea levels are ______ to rise between 7 and 23 inches by the end of 21st century.

A.inspectedB.suspectedC.expectedD.detected

20. Smoking and drinking may _____ heart disease and cancer.

A.result fromB.lead to C.come from D.get to

Ⅲ. Cloze (30 points)

The Nobel Prizes are awards that are given each year for special things that people or groups of people have achieved. They areawarded in six 21: physics, chemistry, medicine, literature, peace and economics. The prizes come from22 that was created by the Swedish inventor Alfred Nobel. He wanted to use some of his money to help make the world23place to live. Many organizations, chosen by Alfred Nobel himself,24who receives the prizes. Each award25a gold medal, adiploma and a lot of money. Prizes can only be given to 26of all races, countries and religions. Only the Peace Prize can 27be given to a group. The first Nobel Prizes were handed out 28December 10, 1901 – five years after Alfred Nobel’s death. Nobel was a chemist, engineerand inventor29most famous invention , dynamite, made him a 30man. Although he gave the world such a31weapon, Nobel was always against wars and 32. He therefore left a lot of money that was to go to those who did a lot for the peace of 33.Officials at first handed out only five prizes a year. The prize for economics was first awarded in 1969. In34years prizes have not been awarded because there were no 35candidates

All prizes are presented in Stockholm, Sweden, only the Peace Prize is awarded in Oslo, Norway.

21. A.parts B.areas C.regions D.classes

22. A.a bondB.a fundC.a scholarshipD.an investment

23. A. cleanerB.richerC.betterD.larger

24. A .declare B.conclude C.determine D.announce

25. A .makes up B.focuses on C.refers to D.consists of

26. A.organizations B.singles C.institutions D.inpiduals

27. A.yetB.alsoC.stillD.ever

28. A.onB.inC.atD.by

29. A.whoB.that C.whose D.whom

30. A.humorousB.richC.seriousD.smart

31. A.strange B.mysterious C.magic D.deadly

32. A.violence B.hatred C.confusion D.jealousy

33. A.racesB.regions C.mindD.mankind

34. A.yearsB.yearC.timeD.times

35 A.valuable B.invaluable C.worthy D.worthwhile

Ⅳ. Reading Comprehension (60 points)

Passage One

At first glance, there hardly seems to be any comparison between Ravenna and Rome, but back in the 5th century, it was Ravenna that served as capital of the Western Roman Empire. In this city. Roman rulers built monuments which are famous, then and now, for their sweeping mosaics (镶嵌图案) .Seven of Ravenna?s eight buildings from the 5th and 6th centuries are spectacularly decorated with examples of this ancient art.”“In the past, many people couldn?t read or write,”says tour guide and Ravenna native Silvia Giogoli.“Mosaics were a way to explain the religion and the political situation the people.”

Visitors to Ravenna can look at pieces of art by ancient artists, listen to musicians, and learn to make their own masterpieces.

Travel Tips When to Go: June-October; weather is pleasant in April and May but historic sites can get crowded with school groups.

Where to Stay: Walk through historic district sites from Albergo Cappello and stay at a modern Hotel Centrale Byron.

How to Get Around: Take the train from Bologna, and then walk ,bike, or use taxis within the city.

Where to Eat or Drink: Housed in a dormer movie theater, two-story Ristorante Cinema Alexander blends 1940s Hollywood flavor with homemade Emilia Romagna courses and attentive service (helpful in translating the menu).For fresh seafood, try Osteria L’ Accigua and Da Buco.

What to Buy: Watch the next generation of Emilia Romagna mosaic artists create contemporary and traditional pieces in local studios where modern artists use the same methods as their Byzantine forefathers.

What to Read Before You Go :Ravenna in Late Antiquity, by Deborah Mauskopf Deliyannis (2010).provides a wide-ranging look at the city’s art, architecture, and history.

36.In ancient times, mosaics were used to ________ .

A.display artistic achievements

B.compete with Roman paintings

C.explain religion and polities

D.teach reading and writing

37.Lots of schoolchildren visit historic sites such as Ravenna in ______ .

A.May

B.June

C.September

D.October

38.If you want to try fresh seafood, you should go to _____ .

A.Emilia Romagna

B.Hotel Centrale Byron

C.Ristorante Cinema Alexander

D.Osteria L?Accigua and Da Buco

39.why is :Ravenna in Late Antiquity recommended in this passage?

A.Because it was written by a famous writer.

B.Because tourists get to learn a lot about the city from it.

C.Because tourists can get valuable tips for buying art pieces.

D.Because it provides useful information about the city?s weather.

Passage Two

When you pat your pet dog, he wags (摆来摆去)his tail. That is his way of saying that he loves you. And ,if you pay attention, you will see that he uses his tail to say so many things, Every movement of the tail means a different thing. If the dog is wagging its tail, it is a sign of friendliness; if his tail is straight, it means he is getting ready for a fight; and if his tail is tucked (塞)behind his legs ,it means he is giving up the fight.

Unlike dogs, eats? tail language is not so expressive. When a cat feels threatened, he puffs himself up to appear big and his tail shakes with tension. And when his is displeased with something ,he lashes out (甩动)his tail.

The tail language of dogs and cats has a little story behind it. Earlier, when dogs and cats had not become friends with human beings, they were predators. They used to hunt other animals for their food. When dogs went out hunting with their facial expressions to talk. But, for long-distance communication, they used their tails. Unlike dogs, cats liked to hunt alone. So, they did not need to use tail language too often.

As a result. As a result ,their vocabulary in tail language is much smaller than that of dogs.

40.What does it mean when a dog?s tail is straight?

A.It has a lot to say to you.

B.It wants to stop fighting.

C.It is going to fight.

D.It likes to be patted.

41.A cat tries to appear big when it is _____.

A.facing a danger

B.unhappy

C.ready to hunt

D.hungry

42.Which of the following does the author intend to say?

A.Dogs and cats are not good friends.

B.Dogs are much friendlier than cats.

C.Dogs and cats are usually good pets.

D.Dogs use tail language more than cats.

43.In the last paragraph, the underlined word “predators” refers to ____ .

A.animals that follow and obey other animals

B.animals that kill and eat animals

C.animals that live in the wild

D.animals kept by people

Passage Three

Like any teenagers, the face of One Teen Story is changing fast. Just a year old, the monthly magazine of short fiction for young people is getting a new editor-in-chief: Patrick Ryan,47,the associate editor of Granta from 2009 to 2013,He left the London-based literary journal last month.

Editing One Teen Story-the younger sibling (姐妹篇)of One story magazine-will offer Ryan a chance to reach a whole new audience.“It?s really the only magazine for young adult short fiction,” he says from his office in New York.“It?s tremendously exciting that there are younger people out there who have subscriptions and look forward to getting these stories once a month. That form is usually only presented when it?s forced upon them in schools.”

Designed for readers 14 and up, one Teen Story publishes nine issues a year. Like its sibling magazine, it doesn?t carry photographs or advertising .It?s just exactly what it says: one story per issue.

Ryan says young people are “looking for engaging reads about people whom they can identify with. It?s not about having a message or positive spin(说教).It always starts on a character level, and it has to have an interesting story. If you look at the “Twilight characters and the ?Harry Potter? characters, they feel very contemporary.”

Ryan also sees the magazine as a way to encourage talented authors“ I would love to make One Teen Story the first publication for writers who then go on and keep at this business. I just really love the idea that this magazine would be the starting point for somebody-would

be the push to make a talented writer feel that it was worth keeping at this.”

44. Who is Patrick Ryan ?

A.He is the editor-in-chief of Granta.

B.He is the editor-in-chief of One Story.

C.He is the editor-in-chief of “Twilight”.

D.He is the editor-in-chief of One Teen Story .

45.What is One Teen Story?

A.It is a story magazine for teenagers.

B.it is a London-based literary journal.

C.It is a column of a newspaper.

D.It is a magazine of science fiction.

46.According to Ryan,what attracts young readers most?

A.Photographs and illustration.

B.Chances and practices in business.

C.Characters and stories close to their life.

D.Political teachings and moral messages.

47.In the last paragraph,the underlined phrase“this business ” means ___.

A.reading stories

B.writing stories

C.editing magazines

D.making money

Passage Four

Couples are restricting the size of their families in the UK because of each worries brought on by the financial crisis and the subsequent decline. We?re now up to nearly 3.7 million families where there is an only child, a rise from about 3.3 million in 2005.That means nearly half of all parents have only one child.

Financial worries aren?t the only driver. The trend to wards later motherhood has been mentioned as a cause, as have soaring costs of raising a child, which have been calculated as £ 222,5000 from birth to 21 years of age. This is an increase of nearly 40% in 10 years.

The increasing availability of IVF(试管婴儿) is also a factor and an interesting one. Couples who might have remained childless in the past now invest in IVF and get pregnant. And because of the cost they stop after one child.

It may not be a bad thing; there are outstanding examples of talented only children. Some argue that being an only child promoted their success. There include actors Natalie Portman and AI Pacino, golfer Tiger Woods and even Queen Victoria, A study from the Institute for Social and Economic Research at the University of Essex also showed that the fewer brothers and sisters a child has ,the happier they are ,It seems fighting for parental attention and affection -which sometimes descends into physical fights -is more stressful than any adult had previously thought. And it?s not compensated(弥补)by having a playmate.

48.The smaller size of UK families is mainly related to _____ .

A.financial problem

B.technical problems

C.health problem

D.cultural problem

49.The passage shows the IVF is ______ .

A.safer than natural pregnancy

B.very popular in UK

C.very expensive

D.a risky investment

50.What is a proved advantage of one-child family?

A.Improved family life

B.Higher number of sports stars

C.Efficient family education

D.Promotion of children’ s success

51.The tin dings of the institute at the University of Essex might mean that_____.

A.the only children’s lack of playmates causes problems

B.the only children are much happier than others

C.parents-children relationship is off balance

D.children have to struggle for parental love Passage Five

Passage Five

About 79 million Americans have pre-diabetes (糖尿病前期).That means they have blood sugar that?s higher than normal but not high enough to be diagnosed (诊断)with type 2- at least not yet. One long-term study reported by the American Diabetes Association found that 11% of people with pre-diabetes develop the full-blown disease each year. Another study shows that pre-diabetes will probably become type 2 in 10 years or less.

Yet, that process is not inevitable. Last year, scientists in Colorado found that people with pre-diabetes who lowered their blood sugar to normal levels-even briefly-were 56% less likely to reach type 2 levels.

If you have pre-diabetes, here are four steps to help prevent or delay a diabetes diagnosis.

Lose 7% of your body weight. That is about 15 pounds for the person who weight 200.Dropping that small percentage has been shown to lower the risk of developing type 2 by close to 60%

Exercise 30 minutes five days a week. Whether you do the 30 minutes in one shot or in three 10-minute sessions, the benefit is the same, Choose certain exercises, such as fast walking ,playing tennis or lifting weights, Physical such as sweeping floors works, too. Turn to your doctor. In some cases, pre-diabetes raises the risk of heart disease and stroke by 50%.Your doctor may use some medicine to control your glucose (葡萄糖)levels and keep your blood pressure in check.

Know your numbers. To see if your pre-diabetes is improving, have your blood sugar checked regularly. A fasting blood sugar of 100 to 125 mg/dl suggests pre-diabetes; 126 mg/dl or above is diabetes; and below 100 is normal. Other tests, including glucose to lerance and AIC , also are used to monitor blood sugar.

52.What do we lean from the two studies mentioned in Paragraph 1?

A.Pre-diabetes will surely become type 2 diabetes.

B.Pre-diabetes is likely to become diabetes within years.

C.Enough attention should be paid to the treatment of type 2.

D.Pre-diabetes Americans’health

53.To prevent or delay a diabetes diagnosis, people with pre-diabetes should pay most attention to _______.

A.glucose levels

B.exercises

C.heart disease

D.stroke is ranked NO.1 danger threatening

54.Which of the following suggests that you have pre-diabetes ?

A.70 mg/dl

B.90 mg/dl

C.110 mg/dl

D.130mg/dl

55.What column of a newspaper is most likely to have this article?

A.Technology

B.Entertainment

C.Education

D.Health

Ⅴ. Daily Conversation (15 points)

A. Thanks,Daddy! B. I’m proud of you C. I can’t believe it. D. Congratulations. E. what makes the day important ?F. Cheer up G. It’s a wonderful day.H. Is that true?

Father: How’s your day at school, Costa?

Costa: __56_ ,Daddy! It’s a day I will never forget.

Father: Oh,is it?57, my son?

Costa: I have been made the chairman of the Students’ Association.

Father: That’s great.58_!

Costa: 59 .

Father: That’s really nice. You stood first in the exam and now you have won the chairmanship.60 ,my son.

Costa: Thank you, Daddy.

非选择题

Ⅵ.Writing (25 points)

Directions:For this part,you are supposed to write an essay in English in 100~120 words based on the following information.Remember to write it clearly.

61.你(Li Yuan)的班级即将组织一次郊游(picnic),请你给你的外籍教师(Steve)写封信,内容包括: 邀请他参加此项活动; 介绍活动的具体安排和内容(如时间、地点等); 告知需要做的准备(如着装、自备午餐等); 希望他参加并尽快给予回复。

成人高考专升本语文:用一组测试题试一试自己

语文学习简单吗?不,可能并不像你想象的那么简单吧!不行,一起来看看!用一组测试题检验一下自己,答案就很清晰明了了。 一、填空题 1.傅雷是我国现当代著名的___________家。…

语文学习简单吗?不,可能并不像你想象的那么简单吧!不行,一起来看看!用一组测试题检验一下自己,答案就很清晰明了了。

一、填空题

1.傅雷是我国现当代著名的___________家。

2.所谓"四书"是指《孟子》、《大学》、《中庸》和《_________》。

3.慨当以慷,忧思难忘。何以解忧,____________。

4.孟子回答了梁惠王提出的问题是__________。

5.庄子《秋水》中体现了他的哲学本体论是__________主义的。

6.《陈情表》选自《__________》。

7.鲁迅原名周樟寿,改名周树人。浙江_________人。

8.《箱子岩》的作者是___________。

9.巴金的小说《家》、《春》、《秋》合称《__________》。

10.孔子名丘,字________。

二、词语解释题

1.请以遗之。

遗:

2.零丁孤苦,至于成立。

成立:

3.原庄宗之所以得天下……

原:

4.辟邪说,难壬人,不为拒谏。

壬:

5.因为宇宙大化,刻刻流转,绝不停留。

宇宙大化:

6.茫茫百千万劫。

劫:

7.时日曷丧,予及汝偕亡!

曷:

8.常有兵燹,常有水旱。

兵燹:

9.下所以事上,上所以共神也。

事:

三、翻译题

1.横槊赋诗,固一世之雄也,而今安在哉!(《前赤壁赋》)

而今安在哉:

2.以子之道,移之官理,可乎?(《种树郭案驼传》)

以子之道,移之官理:

3.梨园以技鸣者,无虑数十辈,而其最著者二。(《马伶传》)

无虑数十辈:

4.以此长不见悦于长吏,仆则愈益不顾也。(《刘报一丈书》)

以此长不见悦于长吏:

结果怎么样?跟你预期的相差多少?其实,任何学科要想学的透彻深入,都是需要花费大工夫的,且行且努力吧!

分享:2020年成人高考专升本政治真题及答案!

参加成人高考,你复习到哪种程度了?今天,小编给大家分享的是成人高考专升本政治真题,快来检测一下吧! 一、选择题: 1.世界观是( ) A.人们对人生的总体看法和根本观点 B.人们对…

参加成人高考,你复习到哪种程度了?今天,小编给大家分享的是成人高考专升本政治真题,快来检测一下吧!

一、选择题:

1.世界观是( )

A.人们对人生的总体看法和根本观点

B.人们对自然界的总体看法和根本观点

C.人们对整个世界的总体看法和根本观点

D.人们对社会的总体看法和根本观点

答案:C

2.哲学基本问题的第二方面内容是( )

A.自然和社会有无同一性的问题

B.时间和空间有无同一性的问题

C.物质和运动有无同一性的问题

D.思维和存在有无同一性的问题

答案:D

3.列宁的物质定义表明,物质的唯一特性是( )

A.客观实在性

B.空间广延性

C.无限多样性

D.客观规律性

答案:A

4.“不积跬步,无以至千里;不积小流,无以成江海。”这句话体现的哲学道理是( )

A.矛盾是事物发展的动力

B.量变是质变的必要准备

C.现象是事物本质的表现

D.实践是检验真理的标准

答案:B

5.一切认识都是从直接经验发源的,这说明( )

A.认识归根到底是从实践中获得的

B.每个人的认识都依赖于直接经验

C.书本知识并不是从实践中获得的

D.只要参加实践就能获得正确认识

答案:A

6.在认识论上,一切唯物主义都坚持( )

A.实践论

B.反映论

C.矛盾论

D.先验论

答案:B

7.真理的相对性是指真理的( )

A.客观性、无限性

B.客观性、一元性

C.有条件性、有用性

D.有条件性、有限性

答案:D

8.在社会物质生活条件中,对社会历史发展起决定作用的是( )

A.地理环境

B.人口数量

C.生产方式

D.人口素质

答案:C

9.社会形态是( )

A.经济基础和上层建筑的统一

B.生产力和生产关系的统一

C.自然界和人类社会的统一

D.社会存在和社会意识的统一

答案:A

10.阶级斗争是( )

A.人类社会发展的根本动力

B.人类社会发展的唯一动力

C.阶级社会发展的直接动力

D.阶级社会发展的最终动力

答案:C

11.无产阶级政党的群众观点和群众路线的理论依据是( )

A.人民群众是一个历史范畴

B.人民群众是历史的创造者

C.人口因素是社会存在的必要条件

D.人口因素是社会发展的必要条件

答案:B

12.毛泽东思想和中国特色社会主义理论体系之间的关系是( )

A.相互替代

B.相互包含

C.既一脉相承又与时俱进

D.相互补充

答案:C

13.近代半殖民地半封建中国所遭受的最大的压迫是( )

A.封建地主阶级的压迫

B.民族资本主义的压迫

C.官僚资本主义的压迫

D.帝国主义的民族压迫

答案:D

14.抗日民族统一战线中存在着进步势力、中间势力和顽固势力,党对顽固势力采取的策略方针是( )

A.孤立

B.发展

C.消灭

D.争取

答案:A

15.我国进入新民主主义社会的标志是( )

A.1978年中共十一届三中全会召开

B.1952年土地改革完成

C.1956年社会主义改造基本完成

D.1949年中华人民共和国成立

答案:D

16.毛泽东指出:用民主的方法解决人民内部矛盾,这是一个总方针。具体到科学文化领域所采取的方针是( )

A.百花齐放、百家争鸣

B.团结一批评一团结

C.长期共存、互相监督

D.统筹兼顾、适当安排

答案:A

17.中国共产党人对待马克思主义唯一正确和科学的态度是( )

A.坚持维护马克思主义的原创性

B.坚持马克思主义基本原理与中国具体实际相结合

C.马克思主义理论神圣不可侵犯

D.靠引证马克思关于某一问题的某一论述来解决问题

答案:B

18.中国特色社会主义理论体系形成的现实依据是( )

A.和平与发展成为时代主题

B.我国改革开放和社会主义现代化建设的伟大实践

C.其他社会主义国家兴衰成败的经验教训

D.我国社会主义建设的历史经验

答案:B

19.认清中国的国情,最重要的是认清( )

A.自然资源状况

B.人口数量与结构

C.社会的性质和所处的发展阶段

D.科学技术发展水平

答案:C

20.党在社会主义初级阶段基本路线所制定的奋斗目标,是把我国建设成为( )

A.总体小康的社会主义现代化国家

B.高度发达的社会主义现代化国家

C.富强民主文明和谐的社会主义现代化国家

D.高度民主、高度文明的社会主义现代化国家

答案:C

21.我国社会主义改革是一场新的伟大革命,其性质是( )

A.社会主义经济体制的建立和完善

B.社会主义根本制度的变革

C.社会主义公有制的巩固和发展

D.社会主义制度的自我完善和发展

答案:D

22.我国全面深化改革的重点是( )

A.教育体制改革

B.政治体制改革

C.科技体制改革

D.经济体制改革

答案:D

23.在推进中国特色社会主义民主政治建设中,深化政治体制改革必须紧紧围绕( )

A.建设社会主义法治国家进行

B.提高科学执政、民主执政、依法执政水平进行

C.坚持党的领导、人民当家作主、依法治国的有机统一进行

D.推进社会主义民主政治制度化、规范化、程序化进行

答案:C

24.全面提高对外开放水平,要完善开放型经济体系,这一体系的特点是( )

A.互利共赢、多元平衡、安全高效

B.互联互通、多元平衡、安全高效

C.互利共赢、各方协商、安全高效

D.互利共赢、多元平衡、安全合作

答案:A

25.我国经济发展步入“新常态”。当前,适应和引领“新常态”必须( )

A.转变经济发展方式、调整经济结构

B.转变经济发展方式、保护生态环境

C.转变经济发展方式、规范收入分配

D.转变经济发展方式、加快对外开放

答案:A

26.党的十八届三中全会通过的《中共中央关于全面深化改革若干重大问题的决定》,把市场在资源配置中的“基础性作用,,改为( )

A.辅助性作用

B.替代性作用

C.决定性作用

D.补充性作用

答案:C

27.现阶段公有制占主体地位的决定因素是( )

A.公有制经济的资产规模

B.公有制经济的市场竞争力

C.公有制的性质及其在国民经济中的作用

D.公有制经济在国民经济中所占的比重

答案:C

28.建设中国特色社会主义法治体系,建设社会主义法治国家是( )

A.全面深化经济体制改革的总目标

B.全面推进依法治国的总目标

C.全面建设和谐社会的总目标

D.全面建成小康社会的总目标

答案:B

29.社会主义道德建设的原则是( )

A.集体主义

B.为人民服务

C.诚实守信

D.爱国主义

答案:A

30.建设社会主义文化强国,关键是要( )

A.大力发展公益性文化事业

B.增强全民族文化创造活力

C.大力发展经营性文化产业

D.坚持为社会主义服务的方向

答案:B

31.在社会主义核心价值体系中,时代精神的核心是( )

A.爱国主义

B.求真务实

C.改革创新

D.艰苦奋斗

答案:C

32.国家提高个人所得税起征点的措施体现了( )

A.初次分配注重效率

B.再分配注重公平

C.初次分配注重公平

D.再分配注重效率

答案:B

33.世界和平与发展这两大主题,至今一个也没有解决。这是由于( )

A.霸权主义和强权政治仍然存在

B.南北发展差距不断扩大

C.人口增长失控,资源被破坏,环境恶化

D.因民族、宗教、领土等引起的战争此起彼伏

答案:A

34.实现两岸和平统一的前提是( )

A.实现两岸三通

B.促进两岸关系良性互动

C.坚持“一个中国”原则

D.发展两岸经贸关系

答案:C

35.中国共产党的宗旨是由( )

A.党的纲领决定的

B.党的路线决定的

C.党的指导思想决定的

D.党的性质决定的

答案:D

36.2015年7月22日召开的国务院常务会议决定,2015年底前我国一项社会保障措施将覆盖所有城乡居民基本医保参保人,支付比例超过50%。这项措施是( )

A.疾病保险

B.慢性病保险

C.大病保险

D.工伤保险

答案:C

37.2015年9月3日,中国人民抗日战争暨世界反法西斯战争胜利纪念活动在北京隆重举行,这是纪念抗战胜利( )

A.50周年

B.70周年

C.60周年

D.80周年

答案:B

38.2015年9月16日,第34届亚奥理事会代表大会决定中国的一个城市获得2022年亚运会举办权。这个城市是( )

A.杭州

B.北京

C.上海

D.广州

答案:A

39.国际货币基金组织(IMF)2016年1月27Et发表声明,宣布该组织2010年份额和治理改革方案正式生效。中国正式成为IMF( )

A.第一大股东

B.第三大股东

C.第二大股东

D.第四大股东

答案:B

40.2016年6月23日,欧洲一个国家就是否脱离欧盟举行全民公投,公投结果有超过半数的投票者赞同脱欧。这个国家是( )

A.意大利

B.法国

C.德国

D.英国

答案:D

二、辨析题:

41.资本主义是新民主主义革命的对象之一。

答案:错误。(1)在半殖民地半封建的中国,资本主义区分为民族资本主义和官僚资本主义两部分。

(2)民族资本主义是一种与新生产力相联系的先进的生产方式和经济成分,对发展社会生产力 具有积极作用,在新民主主义革命中必须给予保护。

(3)官僚资本主义是依靠帝国主义、勾结封建势力、利用国家政权力量而发展起来的买办的封 建的国家垄断资本主义,严重地束缚了社会生产力的发展,是新民主主义革命的对象。

42.社会主义的本质是解放和发展生产力,所以只要生产力发展了,就体现了社会主义的本质。

答案:错误。(1)社会主义本质理论包括两层含义:一是解放和发展生产力。二是消灭剥削,消除两 极分化,最终达到共同富裕。

(2)解放和发展生产力是实现消灭剥削,消除两极分化,最终达到共同富裕的物质基础;而要实现共同富裕,除了解放和发展生产力、增加社会物质财富之外,还包括消灭剥削,消除两极分 化,使社会生产力发展成果为人民所享有的要求。只有完整地把握这两层意思,才是对社会主 义本质的科学理解。

三、简答题:

43.在全面深化改革过程中,怎样正确处理改革、发展、稳定的关系?

答案:(1)改革、发展、稳定三者之问相互交融、相互作用,改革是动力,发展是目的,稳定是前提。

(2)把改革力度、发展速度和社会可承受程度统一起来。

(3)把改善人民生活作为正确处理改革、发展、稳定关系的重要结合点。

(4)在保持社会稳定中推进改革和发展,通过改革和发展促进社会稳定。

44.社会主义核心价值观的主要内容是什么?如何培育和弘扬社会主义核心价值观?

答案:(1)社会主义核心价值观的主要内容包括:富强、民主、文明、和谐,自由、平等、公正、法治,爱 国、敬业、诚信、友善。

(2)第一,把培育和弘扬社会主义核心价值观,作为凝魂聚气、强基固本的基础工程。第二,使 社会主义核心价值观内化于心、外化于行。第三,用社会主义核心价值观引领社会思潮、凝聚 社会共识。第四,巩固马克思主义在意识形态领域的指导地位。

45.简述我国以保障和改善民生为重点的社会建设的主要内容。

答案:(1)深化教育领域综合改革。

(2)健全促进就业、创业的体制机制。

(3)形成合理有序的收入分配格局。

(4)建立更加公平可持续的社会保障制度。

(5)深化医药卫生体制改革。

四、论述题:

46.辩证否定观包括哪些内容?在对待中国传统文化的问题上如何坚持辩证否定观?

答案:(1)辩证否定观的内容是:第一,否定是事物的自我否定,是事物内部矛盾运动的结果。第二,否定是事物发展的环节。第三,否定是新旧事物联系的环节。第四,辩证否定的实质是“扬弃”,即新事物对旧事物既批判又继承,既克服其消极因素又保留其积极因素。

(2)坚持辩证的否定观,就要对一切事物采取分析的态度,反对不加分析地肯定一切或否定一切。对于中国传统文化,要剔除其糟粕,吸取其精华,古为今用,推陈出新,大力弘扬优秀传统文化。既要反对全盘肯定传统文化的复古主义,又要反对全盘否定传统文化的历史虚无主义。

成人高考:2020年高中起点升专《英语》考试题型

报考高起专或高起本层次的考生参加统考时,外语是统考科目之一。从实际情况看,每年考试中,外语科选择英语的考生都占了报考者的绝大多数。根据《复习考试大纲》规定,英语的试题共有语音知识等…

报考高起专或高起本层次的考生参加统考时,外语是统考科目之一。从实际情况看,每年考试中,外语科选择英语的考生都占了报考者的绝大多数。根据《复习考试大纲》规定,英语的试题共有语音知识等6类题型,考生在复习中要多加熟悉。

相关成考辅导机构专家介绍,高起点层次的英语试卷共有6类试题,分别是语音知识、词汇与语法知识、完形填空、阅读理解、补全对话和书面表达,这些题所占试卷的分值分别是7.5分、22.5分、30分、45分、15分和30分。

根据大纲的要求,语音知识是选择题型,共5题。每题给出4个单词,每个单词中均有划线表明的一个字母或字母组合,要求能辨别划线部分的读音,找出那个读音不同于组内其他划线部分读音的单词;词汇与语法知识是15道选择题,每题是一个留有空白的不完整的英语句子,要求考生在给出的4个选项中,选出可填入句中空白处的最佳的一项;完形填空为考生提供一篇200词左右的短文,而后留出15处空白,为每个空白提供4个选项,要求考生为每个空白选出最佳的一项;阅读理解是15道选择题,考生将看到总阅读量不少于1000个词的3至4段短文。短文的题材涉及日常生活、科技常识等,体裁包括记叙文、说明文等。每篇短文后有数量不等的问题或不完整的句子,要求考生在阅读短文后,从中选出可用来回答问题或补全句子的最佳选项。

除选择题型外,补全对话的题型为自由应答题,考生要根据试题说明中交代的背景和情节,将给出的一段不完整的对话缺少部分补写出来;书面表达的题型为写作题,考生要根据试卷所给的情景,用英语写一篇100个单词左右的短文。情景包括目的、对象、时间、地点、内容等,其形式则有图画、图表、提纲等。

据了解,高中起点升本、专科英语复习考试范围包括语音、词汇、语法、日常交际用语、阅读和写作等,要求考生分别掌握记忆、理解和综合应用3个不同的层次,不同层次对考生掌握的要求不同。其中,记忆要求考生能记住大纲规定的语音、语法知识,能记住大纲规定的短语和习惯用语的意思和主要用法等;理解的要求比记忆更进一步,要求考生能正确使用语音、语法和日常交际用语知识等;综合运用对考生的要求最高,这部分要求考生能使用大纲规定的各类语言知识,整体理解不同形式的语篇,能够根据特定要求,比较连贯、得体地表达自己的意思。

——由爱尚课教育推荐